Are SWE 1st Team Captains Meeting 10.02.09

From FIS Freestyle wiki

Revision as of 17:34, 10 February 2009 by Joe (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Call to Order

Freestyle FIS World Cup link: [1]

Roll Call

AUS Australia

AUT Austria

CAN Canada

CZE Czech Republic

FIN Finland

FRA France

GER Germany

GBR Great Britain

GRE Greece

ITA Italy

JPN Japan

KAZ Kazakhstan

NOR Norway

RUS Russia

SLO Slovenia

SUI Switzerland

SWE Sweden

USA United States of America

( Nations)

Welcome from the Organizers / VANOC

Presentation of the Organizing Committee

Production Team

Chief of Sound

Announcers

TV Liaison/Venue Producer

Presentation of the Jury & FIS Officials

3032/3033 Appointment of Jury (TD, Head Judge, Chief of Competition)

Chief of Competition Moguls and Aerials Anders Olafson SWE

FIS Technical Delegate Christian Lavoie, CAN

Head Judge John Buhler, CAN

FIS Freestyle Coordinator/Race Director Joe Fitzgerald, FIS

FREESTYLE FIS WORLD CUP OFFICIALS ASSIGNMENTS Season 2008 - 2009

Program of the Week

See the schedule here as a PDF file:Image:Cypress CAN Event Program FR SE Jan2909.pdf

Chairlift Access Lift access varies

Training & Competition (schedule distributed)

Ceremonies/Entertainment/Awards to immediately follow events on all days in the Finish Area.

Technical Delegate Report

The TD reported that the course have been measured.

FIS Report

New FIS Points List

We hereby inform you that the 4th FIS Freestyle points list 2008/2009 is available on the Internet.

Please download the list from:[2]

Aerial Groups

AE Group 1

UKR 2

FRA 1

SUI 11

AUS 6

BLR 6

CZE 3

GBR 1

RUS 5

Total 35

AE Group 2

CAN 15

USA 7

CHN 11

JPN 3

Total 36


Ski Cross

SX Group 1:

AUT 10

CZE 2

FIN 3

GER 7

JPN 8

LIE 1

POL 5

RUS 8

SLO 2

SUI 13

SWE 6

Total 65

SX Group 2:

AUS 5

CAN 13

DAN 1

FRA 12

GBR 5

IRE 1

ITA 5

JAM 1

NZL 1

SPA 1

URK 1

USA 10

NOR 7

Total 63

World Cup Leaders Bibs

AE

Steve OMISCHL CAN YELLOW

Lydia LASSILA AUS YELLOW

Jacqui COOPER AUS BLUE

MO

Alexandre BILODEAU CAN YELLOW

Hannah KEARNEY USA YELLOW

Aiko UEMURA JPN BLUE

SX

Ophelie DAVID FRA YELLOW

Thomas KRAUS CZE YELLOW

Advisory Committees

Advisory Committee

Ladies Moguls

Men's Moguls

Ladies Aerials

Men's Aerials

Ladies Ski Cross

Men's Ski Cross


Connection Coaches

Ski Cross

Moguls Pekka Lehtikallio, FIN

Aerials

Aerial Shapers, Air Bump Shapers

Moguls Air Bump Shapers Connection Coaches 08-09

Jump Shaper:

Michael Roth (SUI) – 6

Denis Capicik (CAN) – 4

Ji Dong (CHN) – 5

Brian Currutt (USA) – 3

Daniel Murphy (CAN) – 2

Air Bump Shapers

Cypress, CAN

top FIN

Bottom JPN

Forerunners

Moguls:

Aerials:

Ski Cross:

Weather Forecast

Program of the Next Day – 2009

Information from the Organizers

Close of the Meeting/Next Meeting

Agenda Points postponed

To Do List



Personal tools