Judges, Technical Delegates and Officials Assignments World Cup 2009-2010

From Fiswiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Judges, Technical Delegates and Officials Assignments World Cup 2009-2010


FIN Suomu, 12.12.09  J. Buhler, CAN (H.J.) P. Pohjavirta, FIN
O. Kitov, RUS B. Couturier, FRA
RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS A. Leeäluoto, FIN T. Tanaka Sundekvist, JPN
TD: S. Kato, JPN A. Blomquist, SWE D. Ramirez, USA


FRA Méribel, 16.12.09 T. Tanaka Sundekvist, JPN (H.J.) H. House, CAN
D. Ramirez, USA T. Kanninen, FIN
RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS M. Clot, SUI M. Ferry, SWE
TD: J. Laroche, CAN O. Grange, FRA M. Kohly, FRA


CHN Changchun, 19.-20.12.09 U. Menrad, GER  (H.J.) M. Takano, JPN
  RD: Reinhard Krampfl, FIS S. Buob, SUI S. Buchanen, USA
  TD: B. Künzli, SUI I. Hutchings, CAN TBD, CHN
    J. Fominykh, UKR T. Yougchun, CHN


ITA Innichen/San Candido, 21.-22.12.09 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: M. Rentschler, GER
    TA: TBD Referee D. Waldspurger, SUI


AUT St. Johann (Tirol), 05.01.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: A Görlich, GER
  TA: TBD Referee: M. Malsiner, ITA


CAN Calgary, 08.-10.01.10 M. Kohly, FRA  (H.J.) S. Verdier, CAN
T. Tanaka Sundekvist, JPN M. Skarpaas, NOR
RD: K. Rotermund, FIS O. Kitov, RUS P. Pohjavirta, FIN
TD: A. Hayes, USA R. Krampfl, GER J. Bates, USA


FRA Les Contamines, 09.01.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: D. Waldspurger, SUI
    TA: J. Karlstam, SWE Referee: M. Rentschler, GER


FRA Alpe d'Huez, 13.01.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: M. Rentschler, GER
  TA: J. Karlstam, SWE Referee: D. Waldspurger, SUI


USA Deer Valley, 14.-16.01.10 G. Benoit, CAN  (H.J) T. Cambell, CAN
M. Kohly, FRA A. Foroglou, USA
RD: C. Moore, FIS T. Tanaka Sundekvist, JPN B. McNice, USA
TD: I. Mackay, GBR T. Kanninen, FIN M. Clot, SUI


CAN Blue Mountain, 20.01.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: R. Date, AUS
  TA: TBD Referee: D. Pym, CAN 


USA Lake Placid, 21.-24.01.10 H. House, CAN (H.J.) T. Korkalainen, FIN
RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS S. Simson, USA H. Kaluzikova, CZE
S. Verdier, CAN B. Couturier, FRA
TD: B. Robinson, CAN S. Lounsbury, USA Ph. Richard, SUI


CAN Mont Gabriel, 31.01.10 H. House, CAN (H.J.) S. Simson, USA
A. Valenta, CZE J. Spottiswoode, USA
RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS R. Robichaud, CAN O. Kushenko, RUS
TD: T. Schaefer, USA  B. Medwick, CAN Ph. Richard, SUI


NOR Norefjell, 02.03.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: JP. Mestre, FRA
  TA: TBD Referee: T. Jacquemound, FRA


SWE Branas, 06.03.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: H.P. Pilz, (AUT)
  TA: T. Jacquemoud, FRA Referee: none


JPN Listel-Inawashiro, 06.-07.03.10 J. Müller, SUI (H.J.) O. Sundequist, SWE
RD: K. Rotermund, FIS W. Hinkel, CAN H. Kaluzikova, CZE
T. Yokoyama, JPN Ch. Ellis, USA
TD: A. Wise, USA T. Washiashi, JPN A. Leppäluoto, FIN


SUI Grindelwald, 11.03.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: H.P. Pilz, AUT
  TA: T. Jacquemoud, FRA Referee: V. Augusta, CZE


SWE Are, 12.-13.03.10 J. Buhler, CAN (H.J.) M. Skarpaas, NOR
J. Burrows, USA A. Schneider, GER
RD: K. Rotermund, FIS P. Anttila, FIN A. Blomquist, SWE
TD: G. Eddy, USA T. Kanninen, FIN M. Ferry, SWE


SUI Meiringen-Hasliberg, 14.03.10 RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS TD: S. Cotte, FRA
    TA: J. Karlstam, SWE Referee: V. Augusta, CZE


SPA Sierra Nevada, 18.-20.03.10 G. Benoit, CAN (H.J.) J. Ronkainen, FIN
RD: Joe Fitzgerald, FIS B. McNice, USA F. Zimmermann, GER
TA. K. Rotermund, FIS J. Müller, SUI O. Grange, FRA
TD: L. Kohly, FRA D. De Kluijver, NED M. Kohly, FRA
H.J.: Head Judge / TD: Technical Delegate / RD: Race Director / Asst.TD: Assistant TD / TA: Technical Advisor

Also See


Return to Freestyle WC Officials Information or Freestyle Skiing

Personal tools